Project/Area Number |
15K13227
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
NAKAJIMA Masako
HIlTUNEN Kumiko
YATA Takumi
NAKURA Masami
SAKAI Minako
FJIWARA Hiroaki
KUBOTO Yutaka
NAKAZAWA Reiko
MIZUTA Yoshiki
ABE Yoichiro
UMAKOSHI YU
KATSUTS Kenji
YAMASHITA Ko
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 教職大学院 / 教科教育学 / 学修の成果としての報告書 / フィンランド / 教員の資質能力 / テキストマイニング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to analyze the "report as outcome of learning" at Teaching Profession Graduate School from the viewpoint of curriculum pedagogy and to clarify the actual condition and the problem. We analyzed 1341 reports from 13 Teaching Profession Graduate Schools that were established at the early years. As a comparative control, 194 master thesis from two Finnish universities were also analyzed. The analysis methods were a scheme idea of curriculum pedagogy (Yutaka Sato) and text mining method. As a result of the analysis, in these reports, "classwork" was quantitatively and structurally extracted as a core keyword. The keyword was mostly related to "teaching - learning". In addition, these Teaching Profession Graduate Schools could be characterized by keywords such as "classwork" and "subject", "learner", "learning".