| Project/Area Number |
15K13234
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | University of Fukui (2017) The Institute of Statistical Mathematics (2016) Kagawa University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
KAZAMA Kimie 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 特命教授 (00552374)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
橋本 是浩 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00030479)
佐竹 郁夫 香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80243161)
| Research Collaborator |
IBARAGI Satoshi 大阪教育大学, 附属中学校, 教諭
HORI Takahiro 東京都立富士高等学校, 附属中学校, 主幹教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 授業改善 / 教材開発 / 大局的な視点 / 順序思考 / 俯瞰思考 / 数学的な見方や考え方 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We take two viewpoints of "worm's eye view thinking" and "bird's eye view thinking" to make improvement measures of middle school mathematics teaching guidance by using the two viewpoints, and this research has the following two aims. (Ⅰ) Systematic analysis of mathematical guidance from the two viewpoints, and our teaching suggestion by its analysis. (Ⅱ)Students' acceptance of the two viewpoints, and development of mathematics teaching materials for it. The research was conducted in the order of 1 to 6. 1.Reference research on mathematics education and psychological / special support 2.Classification of the two viewpoints on mathematical learning contents, and discussion on the systematical ordering 3.Making of survey questionnaires on the two viewpoints in mathematics, and these implementation and analysis 4.Teaching material development 5.Teaching practice 6. Validity of the teaching material development and summary