Research on morality development in Extraclass Activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13235
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
Kido Shigeru  愛媛大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (00591091)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤平 敦  国立教育政策研究所, 生徒指導・進路指導研究センター, 総括研究官 (60462157)
中野 澄  国立教育政策研究所, 生徒指導・進路指導研究センター, 総括研究官 (70741940)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords特別活動 / 道徳教育 / 教科外教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main result of research on morality development in Extraclass activities is three points of the next.
The first point is that I was able to develop a measurment scale for sociality that can watch one end of the result of the instruction of extraclass activities,the scend point is that I was able to develop an extraclass activities instruction improvement program that pushes forward autonomously,the third point investigate the social nature upbringing situation of the junior high student and were able to get the suggestion about the way of effective instruction from the result.The provided main suggestion for instruction is three points of the next. It is that common understanding of the staff of a school, common practice being important, wrestling in a long-term viewpoint, instruction at the time of the promotion are effective.