Project/Area Number |
15K13236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Jin-ai University (2018) University of Niigata Prefecture (2015-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Hosoda Kouhei 仁愛大学, 人間生活学部, 講師 (60734803)
Research Collaborator |
YAMAGUCHI Tomoko
SAKAMOTO Tatsuaki
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 食に関する指導 / 学習指導要領 / 指導案分析 / カリキュラム・マネジメント / 小学校 / 教科教育 / 中学校 / 栄養教諭 / 特別活動 / 総合的な学習の時間 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to propose an example of a teaching model based on a teaching plan situation,by classifying and analyzing dietary-related teaching plans, and organizing the major subjects/units and contents for which dietary education is planned. In this study, the following results were obtained.(1) Content items of the course of study that the dietary-related teaching plan/teaching examples are based on were organized. (2) In classroom activities, there are many classes on food balances and breakfast, which are also positioned as ‘school education goals and important issues.’ In addition, our study suggested that food balance and breakfast may be able to be taught in other related subjects, such as home economics.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
既存の学習指導案・指導事例が準拠している現行学習指導要領の内容事項を整理した結果と、新学習指導要領の食育関連事項を示した国の資料等と併用することで、既存の資料の有効活用につながると期待される。 また、学校教育目標や重点課題の中に位置づけられている食・健康に関連する事項を整理したことで、カリキュラム・マネジメントの視点から、各学校における食に関する指導を計画する際の有益な資料になると考えている。