On the Educational Usefulness of New Activities Utilizing ICT in Arts and Handicrafts
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13237
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionTsuru University
Principal Investigator
TORIHARA Masatoshi  都留文科大学, 文学部, 教授 (70272648)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 杉本 光司  都留文科大学, 文学部, 助教授 (80295542)
堤 英俊  都留文科大学, 文学部, 講師 (60734936)
布山 浩司  都留文科大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20743644)
Research Collaborator AMEMIYA Motohiro
KUNITOSHI Yoshihiro
UEDA Yukiko
OWA Chiho
WATANABE Masahiko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords図画工作データベース / 図画工作 / データベース / 教育 / 美術教育 / データーベース / 子ども
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through practice of research activities, we have been exploring various possibilities of education by sharing pictures and images of children's works and activities as databases. We also held a conference based on this practice and examined the possibilities and issues of this activity from various directions. On the other hand, the use of data was remained to a limited range. In addition, the question of what viewpoint should be involved between public education and social education emerges. We also published a research activity report "Takarabako Sakusen".