Development of Data Based Counseling and Guidance System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13241
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science
Principal Investigator
YATSUNAMI MITSUTOSHI  東京理科大学, 教育支援機構, 教授 (70210284)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsいじめ / いじめ防止対策推進法 / 生徒指導 / データベース
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of the study was to develop the bullying response database for law of preventing bullying at school. That database system was named Data Based Counseling&Guidance System. The abbreviated name was DB_CGS. The findings are as follows. The first, DB_CGS included case summary database,bullying prevention education database, intervention database and evidence database. The second, DB_CGS was to evaluate trial use. The evaluation was carried out by ten veteran junior high school and high school teachers.We got a high evaluation in utility, effectiveness, operability, secrecy in result of trial evaluation.