Program Develppment for Students' Sensibilities in Early Childhood Education with Play/Drama/Theatre Continuum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13242
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionTokyo City University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI YURIKO  東京都市大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (50245297)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 椛島 香代  文京学院大学, 人間学部, 教授 (00383307)
花輪 充  東京家政大学, 家政学部, 教授 (10572711)
木村 浩則  文京学院大学, 人間学部, 教授 (40315271)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords保育者養成 / 感性 / 表現 / 演劇教育 / 遊び / 児童演劇 / 保育者資質 / ドラマ教育 / プログラム開発 / 演劇的手法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study developed the program of Students' Sensibilities in Early Childhood Education with Play/Drama/Theatre Continuum through Action Research.
We have presented the research results at the symposia and presentations at the 25th and 26th Conferences of the Japanese Society for the Education of Young children. The part of the research was published in Research of Early Childhood Education & Care Teacher Training. The research results were put together and organized into the report.Also the part of the research result was contributed to The Japanese Journal for the Education of Young Children.