| Project/Area Number |
15K13245
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
Taki Mitsuru 国立教育政策研究所, 生徒指導・進路指導研究センター, 客員研究員 (50163340)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | いじめ / アンケート / 未然防止 / 早期発見 / PDCAサイクル / PDCAサイクル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I made a set of four waves survey on Ijime at two school districts (including two Junior-high schools and four elementary schools) for two years. I utilized two kinds of questionnaire at almost the same time to compare and check the affection of wording and tried to develop the easy and useful questionnaire for schools. The questionnaires are the one for Ijime longitudinal survey by NIER and the another one for school use of simple four questions.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ほぼ同じ時期に、種類の異なる質問紙を用い、同じ内容について尋ねる調査を複数回にわたって実施したうえで、それらの結果の比較によってワーディングの検証を行うという試みは、いじめに関する調査では、従来行われたことがなかった。 今回の知見により、ワーディングが及ぼす影響の大きさ、学術的調査に用いられる調査票の安易な学校での使用の問題が示唆された。