Trial of the Career Transition Support System Creation in the University for Special Care Students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13255
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionKyushu Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
ONIDUKA JUNKO  九州産業大学, 基礎教育センター, 特任講師 (90585613)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 倉知 延章  九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (10364697)
Research Collaborator YAMAKAWA Kyoko  九州産業大学, 附属臨床心理センター・福岡市協働事業思春期支援事業ワンド, 嘱託職員
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords障がい学生支援 / 就労移行支援 / キャリア支援 / ピア・サポート / ピア・リファレンス 相互的自己参照機能 / 相互支援的カンファレンス法 / 相互支援的グループワーク / プレワーククラス / 障害学生の就労支援 / 大学内就労移行支援プログラム / プレワーク / 大学内就労体験 / 就労段階指標スコア / 就労移行支援事業所 / キャリア支援コーディネーター / 障害学生就労支援 / 学内就労体験 / プレキャリアサポート / キャリアトライアル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Purpose: I create the working shift support system within study as graduateship support of a student needing special care. Method: 1)Programing in connection with outside acceptance engines in carrier support center, 2)Formation by special support class 3-4 years student, graduated student, the introduction of the staff of a university,3)I perform work, a working experience in the study, a visit to shift establishment, a student and parent's interview once a week. Result: In 17 pre-work class registrants (graduate, leaving school,13), I became three finding employment, non-regular two people, authority of shift establishment place six, graduate school one, undecided one person (92% of decision rates). In addition, all the members became the rise (mean 6.1/7) with the score for a working action stage. Consideration: I got constant result as a trial, to support a developmentally disabled student from all over the attendance at school that had difficulty in working.