Project/Area Number |
15K13445
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々木 格 信州大学, 学術研究院理学系, 准教授 (50558161)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 非可換調和振動子 / スペクトル曲線 / ゼータ関数 / Rabi模型 / スペクトルゼータ関数 / Heun方程式 / Bargmann表現 / Rabi model / NcHO / crossing / Spectral zeta function |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research we planned to investigate (1) crossing of the spectral curves of the quantum Rabi model and non-commutative harmonic oscillators, (2) the meromorphic continuation of the spectral zeta function of the Rabi model to the whole complex plane, and (3) zeros of Hurwitz spectral zeta function for arithmetic point of view. We could progress the crossing of the spectral curves of the Rabi model and we are preparing a paper for submitting to some journal. We also made the asymptotic behavior of the spectral zeta function clear. We gave talks concerning this research twice oversea conferences and three times in domestic ones.