Project/Area Number |
15K13556
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Solid earth and planetary physics
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Ohta Yusaku 東北大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (50451513)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木戸 元之 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 教授 (10400235)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | GNSS / MEMSジャイロ / 姿勢把握 / 海底地殻変動 / リアルタイムPPP / 係留ブイ / 津波 / 地殻変動 / 姿勢計測 / キネマティックPPP / 洋上移動体 / リアルタイムGNSS |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the accuracy and precision improvement of the geodetic observation in the offshore region, low power consumption system for the position and attitude estimation is extremely important. This research achieved (1) development of the low power consumption GNSS continuous observation system for the moored buoy environment and (2) development of new algorithm for the precise and accurate estimation deduced from the 1 GNSS antenna and MEMS gyro. We succeeded to develop the low power consumption GNSS observation system which contain the real-time PPP processing and the GNSS phase data recording with less than 3 W power consumption. We also developed the new algorithm for the attitude determination based on the 1 GNSS antenna and MEMS gyro. Based on our algorithm, we succeeded to estimate the attitude with the accuracy of 0.5, 0.4, and 0.4 degree for the Yaw, Pitch and Roll angle, respectively.