| Project/Area Number |
15K13900
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
| Research Institution | Kochi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Inoue Yoshio 高知工科大学, 総合研究所, 教授 (50299369)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
立花 邦彦 高知工科大学, 総合研究所, 助教 (10747794)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 機械力学・制御 / 省エネルギー / 油圧システム / エネルギー回生 / PWM制御 / 省エネルギ― |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In consideration of regenerating energy in hydraulic system by using PWM control, we aimed to establish basic technology and contribute to energy saving of hydraulic system. Regarding energy regeneration of complicated hydraulic system which has larger degree of freedom compared with electric circuit, nonlinear pressure loss of valve and oil elasticity, we proposed a response analysis method combining modal analysis method using approximate theoretical solution based on the dynamic characteristics of the system and Fourier series expansion and an evaluation method expressing the energy regeneration rate by the product of the average regeneration rate and the oscillation regeneration rate. By using the proposed method, the mechanism of regeneration was clarified and the effect of the parameters could be grasped. From the experimental results it could be seen that it is important to secure a sufficient valve switching speed.