Bilateral Teleoperation of Spherical Multi-rotor Helicopter
Project/Area Number |
15K13929
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 動力学 / 運動学 / 制御理論 / メカトロニクス / ロボティクス / 制御システム / 自動制御 / 電気機器 / 電気機器工学 / 機械力学・制御 / 制御工学 / 知能ロボティクス / リモートセンシング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Following knowledge related to bilateral control of a propeller-driven system is obtained: 1) Because dynamics of a propeller-driven system depends on a distance from a ground, a gain-scheduling controller which utilizes a model of ground effect is useful. 2) Feedback control of a propeller's angle velocity is effective to control an amplitude of a propeller's thrust force. 3) Feedback control of a tilt angle of a propeller's rotating shaft is effective to control a direction of a propeller's thrust force.