Development of the circulation and utilization model of the used housing which cooperated with the landscape community design in suburb
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K14087
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
YASUEDA Hidetoshi  兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (60402971)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords中古住宅 / 景観まちづくり / 郊外住宅地 / 洛西ニュータウン / 空き家 / 減築
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study develops the circulation and utilization model promoting a change of generation of the suburb. This model was developed by a resident concerned with a landscape community design in suburb while feeding back the result of the investigation.The used housing carries out repair to lower the scale of the building to realize planting space and parking space at the same time.Furthermore, the repair to lower the scale of the building leads to earthquake-resistant improvement.The repair of the building is carried out during the residence not time to change its home.If there is the structure that a result of the inspection of the building is reflected to a property value, this model can promote the spread.