Project/Area Number |
15K14088
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
志手 一哉 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60505353)
安藤 正雄 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 特任研究員 (80110287)
Research Collaborator |
TAZAWA Shuhei 竹中工務店
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | BIM / ユニオン / IPD / 5D-BIM / 労働協約 / 技能者 / 米国 / シンガポール / リーンコンストラクション / フロントローディング / トヨタ生産方式 / IFOA / CJAP |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to clarify the role and position of skilled workers in the building production system by making use of the function of 5D-BIM, thereby to rearrange the requirements for obtaining appropriate evaluation and treatment. The result of this research is to comprehensively examine the wage determination method, the ability evaluation method, the education and training program, etc. about the function of the new US Union which had few research cases in recent years. In addition, we investigated the utilization situation of 5D-BIM in the United States and examined the differences between Japanese and US building production system and project management system. As a technical point of view, we examined object classes in detail.