Product configuration between multiple products and product life cycle Design management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K14260
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Naval and maritime engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Aoyama Kazuhiro  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (80222488)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大泉 和也  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 特任研究員 (70749689)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsモジュール / 製品系列設計 / 製品ファミリ / 品質表 / コンフィグレーションマネジメント / プラットフォーム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we aim to realize a plan and management that captures a wide range of product development plans by considering product family design, upgrade design, and design change in the common framework of configuration management. In FY2008, we examined the adaptation to upgrade design and design change based on the module configuration management model and support method among multiple products in the product family design proposed in the previous fiscal year.