| Project/Area Number |
15K14289
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Nuclear engineering
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University (2016) University of Toyama (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Torikai Yuji 茨城大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (80313592)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
丸茂 克美 富山大学, 大学院理工学研究部(理学), 教授 (20358063)
近藤 隆 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 教授 (40143937)
| Research Collaborator |
ENDO Shunro 富山大学, 学長
TAUCHI Hiroshi 茨城大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 教授
NISHIMURA Katsuhiko 富山大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 教授
SAKURAI Hiroaki 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部, 教授
SHOJI Miki 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部, 准教授
NIISATO Yasutaka 富山大学, 経済学部, 教授
TAGUCHI Akira 富山大学, 水素同位体科学研究センター, 准教授
AKATA Naofumi 大学共同利用機関法人自然科学研究機構核融合科学研究所, 准教授
UEDA Shinji 公益財団法人 環境科学技術研究所, 環境影響研究部, 主任研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | トリチウム汚染水 / 海洋放出 / 社会的合意 / トリチウムの生物影響 / トリチウムの環境動態 / 福島第一原子力発電所事故 / トリチウム汚染水の処理・処分 / 生物影響 / 環境放射能測定 / 海洋放出処分 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The most safety, easy and economical method of disposing of the tritium contaminated water which arose in the accident of the Fukushima Daiichi nuclear power plant is diluting and then emitting in the ocean. Since general public understanding is not obtained by the tritium contaminated water to sea, the emitting the tritium contaminated wear in the ocean has not realized. So, in order to realize the emitting the tritium contaminated wear in the ocean, an interdisciplinary study team was made to clarify a problem to obtain the general public understanding of the tritium contaminated water to sea.