Study of energy Efficient material using self organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K14301
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Energy engineering
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA YUTAKA  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20314049)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ICHINO Yusuke  名古屋大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (90377812)
TSUCHIYA Yuji  名古屋大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (50736080)
TAHASHI Masahiro  中部大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60387636)
GOTO Hideo  中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (00195942)
Research Collaborator TSUJIOKA Yusuke
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsエネルギー材料 / エネルギー・エフィシェント・マテリアル / 高効率化 / 高性能化 / 超伝導材料 / 熱電変換材料 / 電気電子材料 / 超伝導工学 / 機能性材料 / 結晶配向
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to achieve high efficiency and high performance (EnergyEfficiency Materials) of energy materials, thin film technology and self-organizing technology, especially focusing on superconducting technology and thermoelectric conversion technology, especially Ion Beam Assist Deposition (IBAD) on a metal substrate. Hybrid energy material thin film by laser technology controlled nanostructure controlling, and construction of long and continuous tape technology using metal tape by Reel to Reel method for the purpose of improving the performance of superconducting materials, construction of high thermoelectric conversion material for performance improvement, application of film formation technology on a metal substrate using self-organizing technology such as IBAD method, and material fabrication technology using liquid layer method for improvement of orientation have been constructed.