Expansion and possibilities of the agricultural accounting that supports governance of various agricultural management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K14811
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
ODA Shigeaki  京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (70169308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川崎 訓昭  京都大学, 農学研究科, 特定助教 (10633737)
伊庭 治彦  京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (70303873)
古塚 秀夫  鳥取大学, 農学部, 教授 (50132824)
北田 紀久雄  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (20120131)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords農業会計 / ガバナンス / 経営戦略 / 社会的責任 / CSR / 経営の軽量化 / 監査システム / 説明責任
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We examined the ideal way of governance that will contribute to the relationship between management strategy and management resources and clarify the existence condition of the management that can secure sustainable earnings. As a result of this research, we defined the governance concept as a that adequately supports decision-making regarding investment related to acquisition of management resources to maintain an established profit structure.