Project/Area Number |
15K14813
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
YUTAKA Tomoyuki 鹿児島大学, 農水産獣医学域農学系, 教授 (40335998)
Research Collaborator |
Nhan Tran Quoc 鹿児島大学, 大学院連合農学研究科
Hung Pham Quoc 鹿児島大学, 大学院連合農学研究科
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 価格支配力 / 市場支配力 / 交渉力 / 利潤分配 / 農産物取引 / 香港 / メコンデルタ / 農産物 / ベトナム / 稲作農家 / 唐辛子農家 / 農協 / 仲買人 / ブローカー / 取引 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study shows that it is essential to exercise both bargaining power and market power even when the producers earn excess profits or when the distributors earn excess profits in the trade between the producers and the distributors of agricultural products. Also, in order to obtain the results related to profit distribution from the production and distribution positions, the study reveals the norms how to negotiate with the trading partner, how to adjust the supply quantity between sellers of similar products and the demand quantity among the buyers. Then, using the price and quantity data determined in the actual transaction, it is verified whether socially desirable profit distribution has been made, or whether the distribution has been biased to the production side or the distribution side otherwise.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的な意義として、分析において、農産物の取引における価格と量の決定には需給関係が影響するが、それとともに売り手と買い手の交渉の影響を考慮した点、生産者と消費者の間にミクロ経済学的な分析でこれまで欠けていた流通業者を明示的に含めた点が挙げられる。 社会的意義は、生産側への利潤増大、流通側への利潤増大、社会(生産側、流通側、消費側の全体)にとって最も望ましい利潤分配を達成する行動の在り方が、それぞれに対して示されたことにある。