| Project/Area Number |
15K14855
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Veterinary medical science
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Koichi 山口大学, 共同獣医学部, 教授 (90205914)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 消化管上皮細胞 / 筋線維芽細胞 / 3次元培養 / 薬物透過吸収 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As for the medical supplies and the effect and the safety of functional foods done ingestion of, the result of the digestive organs transmission absorption examination that I used a cultured cell for becomes important materials in evaluation to depend on the absorption from digestive organs. However, single-layered culture system by single epithelium cell is used for the current absorption transmission examination system. That a cortex consisting of various epithelium cells in the digestive organs of the living body and myofibroblast cell arrange it right under an epithelium cell are not considered. I this project, I establish the material transmission absorption examination system that is almost living body environment. And I offer the new evaluation method how medicine and the effectiveness and the safety of functional foods were reflected more.