Project/Area Number |
15K14908
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
AKAZAWA HIROKI 兵庫県立大学, 自然・環境科学研究所, 教授 (30301807)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川口 将武 大阪産業大学, デザイン工学部, 講師 (30298814)
上田 萌子 大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 助教 (10549736)
大平 和弘 兵庫県立人と自然の博物館, その他部局等, 研究員(移行) (90711169)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 街路樹 / 維持管理 / 市民要望 / 協働型育成計画 / 官・民・市民協働 / 強剪定 / 官民市民協働 / テキスト分析 / 剪定 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of this research, the following three findings were obtained. 1. Citizen’s demands that composed of heavy pruning street trees can be structured by text mining tools. It’s beneficial that reflect this result on constructing maintenance policy. 2. Citizen’s demands showed different tendency on each land use. It’s necessary to co-operation maintaining street trees that upgrading quality of residential environment by co-operation on residential land use, sharing of roles about maintaining street trees based on updating values of commercial spaces on residential and commercial land use, comprehension and collaboration to maintaining street trees based on maintenance saving on residential and industrial land use. 3. On the streets that have many citizen’s demands, common residents have few disapproval for street trees, and have consciousness that leading to desire and interesting for participation in maintaining street trees.