Project/Area Number |
15K15533
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Neurosurgery
Research Institution | Hyogo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
徳田 良 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 病院助手 (70760015)
津田賀 俊 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, レジデント (20759104)
立林 洸太朗 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (90759127)
田中 康恵 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (30723499)
宮地 由樹 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 研究生(研究員) (30737234)
吉村 紳一 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40240353)
松山 知弘 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10219529)
高木 俊範 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (00452152)
Research Collaborator |
MATSUYAMA TOMOHIRO 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80434950)
KURAMOTO YOJI 兵庫医科大学, 大学院生 (10604275)
BEPPU MIKIYA 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (00728983)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | Mesenchymal stem cell / spinal cord injury / 脊髄損傷 / 傷害誘導性幹細胞 / 血管周皮細胞 / 神経幹細胞 / 傷害誘導性神経幹細胞 / 脊椎損傷 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Cells were isolated and cultured 3 days after the spinal cord injury prepared by the cessation compression method, and as a result, cell immunity staining using fluorescence method In analysis using color or RNA, brain injury-induced pluripotent stem cells (injury-induced multipotent stem cells: iSCs) and vascular pericytes, suggesting the possibility of pluripotent stem cells.) As well as a genetic background close to vascular pericytes.We plan to analyze the differentiation potential and the expression of stem cell marker in the future. Also,When medullary injury, as one of the inhibitors of nerve fiber prolongation, pericite is present in the Scar formation part.It is reported that they are accumulating, and we also consider the difference with them.