Project/Area Number |
15K15576
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Anesthesiology
Research Institution | Osaka Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
南 敏明 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00257841)
澤井 俊幸 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50368081)
中野 祥子 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (50748176)
葛川 洋介 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70749019)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 全身麻酔 / 呼吸抵抗 / 呼吸インピーダンス / 呼吸リアクタンス / 気管挿管 / 声門上器具 / 気管吸引 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Respiratory impedance(respiratory resistance and respiratory reactance) were measured before surgery and just after surgery. Endotracheal tube and tracheal suctioning were the factors for deterioration in the elevated respiratory resistance. There were no differences in respiratory resistance between sevoflurane and desflurane. Physical stimulatuion is stronger than chemical stimulation in trachea. Although there was no correlation between spirometry and respiratory resistance, spirometry correlated with respiratory reactance.