Project/Area Number |
15K15643
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Pediatric surgery
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Iwanaka Tadashi 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 名誉教授 (90193755)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤代 準 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (60528438)
石丸 哲也 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 登録研究員 (00633629)
光石 衛 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (90183110)
杉田 直彦 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (70372406)
原田 香奈子 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 准教授 (80409672)
Research Collaborator |
DEIE Kyoichi
TAKAZAWA Shinya
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 内視鏡手術 / 小児 / ポート / フィードバック / 力センサ / 小児外科 / 内視鏡外科 / 力センサー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to develop a trocar system for pediatric endoscopic surgery to detect the force generated by the collision between the forceps or the contact of the forceps to the organ, and give a warning to a surgeon when the system judges the situation as dangerous. Four force sensors were placed inside the tube of the trocar and the forces were displayed on the monitor in real time. The system could detect the forces generated by the movement of the forceps but there is a room for improvement.