| Project/Area Number |
15K15741
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAMOTO Youji 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(歯学系), 教授 (20200214)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
玉谷 哲也 徳島大学, 病院, 講師 (30274236)
高丸 菜都美 徳島大学, 病院, 助教 (40513031)
永井 宏和 東北大学, 歯学研究科, 准教授 (50282190)
大江 剛 徳島大学, 病院, 助教 (60432762)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | イオンプレーティング法 / マイクロアレイ解析 / マウス骨芽細胞様細胞 / ヒト骨髄間葉系幹細胞 / スパッタ法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Human mesenchymal stem cell (h-MSC) and MC3T3-E1cells were cultured on the glass dishes which were coated by titanium, gold or stainless steel. And the change of the genes and micro RNA (miRNA) expressions by cell cultures on those different dishes were analyzed by the microarray assay. We identified 2 genes and 5 miRNA in h-MSC cultured on titan coated dishes more than twice expression as comparison with cell cultured on other dishes. We also found the half or less expression of 2 genes and 2 miRNA decreased by cell culture on titan coated dishes. Similarly, in MC3T3-E1cells, we identified genes and miRNA related with cell attachment on titan.