| Project/Area Number |
15K15796
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUDA Atsuko 神戸大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 講師 (80294239)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
紙野 雪香 (今井雪香) 大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (10294240)
森岡 正芳 立命館大学, 総合心理学部, 教授 (60166387)
高橋 清子 千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90343251)
| Research Collaborator |
SAITOH Nobuko
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | ナラティヴアプローチ実践 / 成果 / 評価方法 / ナラティヴアプローチ / 実践研究 / ナラティヴアプローチ実践研究 / 評価 / ナラティヴ・アプローチ実践研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of the research is to develop a concrete methodology for a Nursing Career Formation program that emerges from a narrative approach.” Participants who underwent the program through a narrative approach attempted to approach practice using a narrative lens. Results of this study were based on the relationship between "the speaker" and "the listener", which is characteristic of the narrative approach.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究において、ナラティヴ・アプローチの実践評価を開発することは、看護が対象とする“人”の多様な個別性を踏まえた研究の評価指針を提示することができる。このことにより、臨床現場に実践として取り組みやすくなる。看護師は、葛藤を和らげ、看護師個々が大事にしているキャリア形成を促すことができる。看護師個々が主体的に行動でき、日々の看護実践に新たな意味が生まれ、さらにそれが新たな看護を生むことにつながる。本研究の成果は、一般化する科学的研究と同等に扱うことを可能とする。看護領域、医療だけでなく、人を対象とする分野にも広く適応可能とし、自分と他者それぞれ同じ価値のもと理解することにつながる。