Project/Area Number |
15K15800
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Tottori College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIYASHIBA Tomoko 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (20321119)
OKAYAMA Kanna 大阪市立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (20549117)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 熱帯感染症 / 感染症看護 / 看護技術 / 国際看護 / 感染症 / 看護学 / 熱帯 / 衛生 / 免疫学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We aimed to write protocols of nursing care for the Japanese patients of tropical infectious disease. The survey of nursing practice for the patient and systematical organization were planned. After learning through statistical of WHO and DOH (Department of Health in Philippine) and advices from co-researchers, we targeted some infectious diseases. And we harvested useful information and experiences to care the patients and the diseases redeeming the distal information about infectious diseases and textbooks.