| Project/Area Number |
15K15807
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中野 宏恵 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00632457)
永山 博美 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20524953)
川崎 優子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30364045)
福田 正道 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00781139)
脇口 優希 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90520982)
| Research Collaborator |
Okuno Eiko 島根県立中央病院, 看護師
Uchino Namiko 姫路聖マリア病院, 看護師
Kato Takiro 兵庫県立大学, 大学院看護学研究科
Takemura Yuka 兵庫県立大学, 大学院看護学研究科
Nishimura Miho 兵庫県立がんセンター, 看護師
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 組織コンサルテーション / エンパワーメント / コンサルテーション / 組織変革 / 改善 / 看護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From 7 case study, 4 administrative consultation skills were elicited; 1. Share and clarify critical issues that should be solved, 2. Assess the dynamics of organizational decision making, 3. Guide their problem solving process through the dialogue, 4. Support nurses to aware their current issue with data analyzing. From focus group interview, it was defined that consultee require following support; 1. Be visualized the resources of consultation, 2. Simplify the procedure of making contact with a consultant, 3. Foster the casual atmosphere to consult in the organization, 4. Support the consultee to aware their improvement.