Mathematical Modeling on Nursing Skill Tacit Knowledge Based on Text Mining and Algebraic Statistics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K15818
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Nagasaki (2016)
Shizuoka Institute of Science and Technology (2015)
Principal Investigator
Matsuda Takeshi  長崎県立大学, 情報システム学部, 准教授 (40591178)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 真嶋 由貴恵  大阪府立大学, 現代システム科学域, 教授 (70285360)
前田 利之  阪南大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (70320041)
Research Collaborator Ootani Kousuke  合同会社binary lab, 代表社員
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords暗黙知 / 注射技術 / 手指運動 / 数理モデル / 可視化 / 非定常 / 正確検定 / 看護暗黙知 / 分割表 / 自動化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study had analyzed the tacit knowledge of nursing skill by collecting three dimension coordinate data of hand motion at an injection technique. We had used magnetometric sensor to gather hand motion data, and compared the data with experts and beginners. Since the acquired data changes depending on the state of the procedure, it was difficult to find a specific pattern from the data. However, since the procedures of injection technique are defined, the feature of experts could be found by dividing the data into each section accordingly. Furthermore, we confirmed that we can clearly distinguish between data of experts and beginners by proposing a method of visualizing data.