Project/Area Number |
15K15819
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Seirei Christopher University |
Principal Investigator |
SUMITANI SHOTARO 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90516692)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡邉 順子 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00175134)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | PICC / 特定行為研修 / 技術プログラム / 看護技術 / エコー / 輸液看護 / 特定行為 / がん化学療法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
PICC insertion into the simulator by 28 Certified Nurse in Cancer Chemotherapy Nursing was investigated using video. Among the implementation procedures, the rate of "Check blood vessel diameter, arteriovenous position using echo" could be implemented was 0.0%. Difficult to "Understanding the echo image and proper operation of echo probe " was clarified from the serialization. As a result of the questionnaire survey, the top three were concerning "operation of probe is difficult". Structure of proposed PICC skill program: Lecture including demonstration, Practice of inserting PICC using simulator and problem extraction using recording, Educational intervention by experts, Clinical practice, Evaluation by practical recording