Project/Area Number |
15K15827
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Shiga University of Medical Science |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西川 智文 京都光華女子大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (20647945)
森野 亜弓 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 客員助教 (10633729)
一浦 嘉代子 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 客員助教 (10738694)
池本 優子 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (90768433)
森本 朱実 宝塚大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00780701)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 末梢神経 / 脳卒中 / 麻痺 / 末梢神経機能 / 神経脱落 / 脳血管障害 / 片麻痺 / 神経障害 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to investigate the relation between the faction of lower limb peripheral nerves (velocity, amplitude) and related factors. This study uses data from the 61 stroke patients who had agreed with the examination and answered the survey. The target population was divided four age groups (≦60, 61-70, 71-80, 81≦). The outcomes are below. Firstly, velocity will be lower (p=0.001) and amplitude will be narrower (p<0.001) with age. Secondly, we found significant associations the relation of having paralysis or not and the current custom of rehabilitations (with paralysis 64%, with no paralysis 36%, p<0.001). Thirdly, on the other hand, between having paralysis or not and the function of velocity and amplitude has no significant differences.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
脳卒中患者において加齢ともなって振幅は小さく、速度は遅くなっていることが明らかとなった。一方で麻痺側肢、健側肢における振幅と速度との関連は、統計学的に有意な相違は認められなかった。加齢に伴うこれらの変化が一般集団と異なるかどうかについて今後の検討が必要と考えられた。