| Project/Area Number |
15K15837
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | National Center for Global Health and Medicine (2016-2017) St. Luke's International University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIYAMA Fumino 国立研究開発法人国立国際医療研究センター, その他部局等, 講師 (10611238)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
益田 美津美 名古屋市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60384153)
宇都宮 明美 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (80611251)
井上 智子 国立研究開発法人国立国際医療研究センター, その他部局等, 大学校長 (20151615)
| Research Collaborator |
KASHIWAGI Kimikazu 国立研究開発法人・国立看護大学校, 看護学部, 准教授 (20334378)
NAGAOKA Namiko 国立研究開発法人・国立看護大学校, 看護学部, 助教 (20796297)
ODA Koji 国立研究開発法人・国立看護大学校, 看護学部, 助手
KAKIMOTO Hideaki 国立研究開発法人・国立看護大学校, 看護学部, 助手
NARITA Ayako 国立研究開発法人・国立看護大学校, 看護学部, 助手
MIZUTANI Naoko 国立研究開発法人・国立看護大学校, 看護学部, 助手
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | シミュレーション教育 / 臨床看護実習 / 新人看護師 / 呼吸器看護 / eラーニング / 新人看護職員 / 臨床判断 / アクティブラーニング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the field of respiratory care, we aimed to identify the clinical judgment practiced by newly graduated nurses and develop active-learning-type teaching materials. The first objective was to survey domestic and international research papers and analyze the clinical judgment ability required of new graduate nurses. The second objective was to interview 10 newly graduated nurses and 10 nurse educators and extract the learning tasks required of newly graduated nurses. The third objective was to create two scenarios of combined simulation education and e-learning. The e-learning was set as a pre-task that enhanced the effect of the simulation education. The fourth objective was to develop the e-learning by using the WEB platform conforming to international standards. Finally, we conducted a questionnaire survey of the third- and fourth-year nursing students from two colleges and examined the usefulness of the e-learning.