| Project/Area Number |
15K15847
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
sankai chihoko 筑波大学, 附属病院, 副看護師長 (90438101)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川野 亜津子 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (10550733)
小泉 仁子 筑波大学, 附属病院, 看護部長 (20292964)
村井 文江 常磐大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40229943)
岡田 佳詠 国際医療福祉大学, 成田看護学部, 教授 (60276201)
江守 陽子 岩手保健医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70114337)
| Research Collaborator |
Ootaka Miki
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 育児ストレス / 認知行動療法 / プログラム作成 / プログラム開発 / 助産学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We implemented a program based on cognitive behavioral therapy in the early pregnancy, late pregnancy, and 1 month postpartum, and examined whether it was effective in reducing parenting stress. Participants looked at the picture of the fictional stress scene and discussed "How to accept it and how to deal with it." Also, at the same time, the "Japanese version of the POMS (the Profile of Mood States : representing 6 moods and feelings such as anger and anxiety) " and the " Coping Inventory for Stressful Situations Scale" were implemented. Discussions in fictional scenes were less psychologically stressed, and it was well received that they could see their actions objectively. In addition, there was no one who made the mood or emotion worse by the discussion, and the coping method became widely known as the other person's method. This program may help reduce childcare stress after childbirth.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では認知行動療法に準じたプログラムを妊娠初期から母親学級の後などに、短時間で実施したところ、母親の対処方法の種類は増えた。また、他者の考え方を知ることで、自身の情緒を安定的に保つことが可能となり、産後の育児ストレスに対する対策が身についたと考えられた。妊娠初期から母親学級の際、短時間でプログラムを実施することが可能であれば、出産後に育児ストレスを溜め込まない対処方法を身に着けることができ、育児ストレスの軽減に役立つと考える。今回は参加者が少なく一般化は難しいが、今後参加人数を増やし検証することで、その効果が明らかになると考える。