Study on cooperative tasks of medical care, welfare, and specialneeds education support according to the stage of development for children require medical care and their families
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K15868
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionKanto Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
SHIMIZU Yuko  関東学院大学, 看護学部, 助手 (40737508)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 永田 真弓  関東学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40294558)
廣瀬 幸美  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (60175916)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords医療的ケア児 / 小児地域包括ケア / 連携 / 子育て支援 / 看護職 / 支援活動 / 小児在宅医療 / 小児地域包括支援 / 医療的ケア / 小児在宅療養 / ライフイベント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We conducted literature review of cooperation toward home care for children require medical care and their families. It is suggested that human resources capable of coordinating the entire family by grasping opportunities for collaboration in response to changes in the life stages of children and families in support for home-care for children who are divided before and after discharge from the hospital It was. Based on the results, a qualitative study was conducted with specialists who have experienced case work of medical care children as research subjects. Based on the analysis results, it is clear that the institutions responsible for the coordination role in the developmental stage have been changed, that the system for comprehensive regional comprehensive support for children is being established while collaborating and that children with disabilities, including medical care children in infancy The core center 's which is responsible for coordinating roles, has been revealed.