Differentiated function model design of perinatal period medical facilities for pregnant women-Development of childbirth information system-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K15869
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionKanto Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KATSUKAWA YUMI  関東学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20438146)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂梨 薫  関東学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60290045)
水野 祥子  関東学院大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60728179)
沢田 真喜子  日本女子体育大学, 体育学部, 講師 (80363555)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords出産情報提供サイト / インターネット / 出産情報 / 出産場所 / インターネット情報 / 出産関連情報 / ネット調査 / 病院ホームページ情報 / 主体的な出産 / 医療機能情報提供制度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Japan, though differentiated function at the birth place corresponding to pregnant women's risk is advanced.The purpose of this study is to clarify the realities and the problem about the use of Internet information concerning the pregnant and parturient women's care and it contributes to differentiated function of perinatal care and woman's decision making .
The result is that the internet became the main source of information related to birth.Internet information could obtain intelligence easily, it is useful for the primipara. the primipara's having the suspect in the credibility of information at the same time became clear.On the other hand, when the birth place was selected, only a part of information such as obstetrician's information was placed in the homepage of the hospital as for necessary information. The construction of the site where publishing information from the hospital side becomes possible will be requested in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
分娩施設探索行動に関する研究は少なく、妊婦の自己決定促進を含めた周産期システム開発の先行研究はない。本研究は、病院HPでの出産情報内容の現状と課題を抽出できる。また、妊婦の出産情報探索と分娩施設選択に関する現状と課題を抽出できる。そのうえ、妊婦の求める情報と病院HP上の出産情報の一致状況があきらかとなるため、新たな出産情報提供システムの基礎資料となる。自己妊娠リスク評価を含めた出産関連情報提供システム構築のモデル開発により、女性の主体的な出産への足がかりを作ることが出来る。加えて、出産情報提供システムに妊娠リスク自己診断表を組み込むことにより、周産期医療の機能分化システムの進展に寄与できる。