| Project/Area Number |
15K15875
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Kanagawa Institute of Technology (2017) Kyoto College of Nursing (2016) Kansai University of International Studies (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
梶 正義 関西国際大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (00623563)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 発達障がい児 / きょうだい / 支援プログラム / 介入研究 / 発達障害児のきょうだい / きょうだい支援プログラム / 発達障がい / ライフスキル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By developing the support program based on the life skill health education and family relation, and practicing it for 9 siblings of Children with developmental disorders,the support from decision-making skill, stress management skill, family improved.This is a learning process intended to find a solution based on their own experiences and knowledge, and to accumulate experience of solving problems, so that they can take the initiative of participatory learning method by setting an opportunity for cooperative work. In addition, it can be said that not only the knowledge professor in the table but also that the practice of the concrete stress coping strategy was also effective for acquiring attitude and skill which manage the stress.