| Project/Area Number |
15K15894
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Tohto College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
kakinuma naomi 東都医療大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 准教授 (80592732)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野村 政子 東都医療大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 講師 (70739391)
本田 彰子 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (90229253)
神山 吉輝 東都医療大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 教授 (90307009)
常名 陽子 東都医療大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 助教 (90720483)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 訪問看護ステーション / リフレクション / カンファレンス / 学習指標 / 介入による検証 / 教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed a learning index of reflection-oriented conference based on looking back at one's own nursing practice focusing on the fact that there are many part-time staff as a feature of the home-visit nursing station and there is variation in the background of the nurse's work. The learning index consisted of 20 items of 2 sub scales: 【Before the Conference, Notice】 and 【During the Conference, Relieve Concern】 was extracted. The developed learning index was verified by intervention. As a result, visiting nurses who are the reporters of the conference are aware of their own concerns, and the participants can be aware of the new concerns from the concerns of the reporters, which is effective in the interaction field of the conference. It was verified that it was a learning index.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
訪問看護ステーションの特徴として非常勤職員が多く、看護職の勤務の背景にばらつきがあることに注目し自らの看護実践を振り返ることを基盤としたリフレクション志向型カンファレンスの学習指標を開発した。学習指標は、2下位尺度20項目から構成され【カンファレンス前、気づく】、【カンファレンス中、気がかりを解きほぐす】が抽出された。 開発した学習指標を、介入により検証した。その結果、カンファレンスの報告者である訪問看護師は自らの気がかりを意識し、また参加者は、報告者の気がかりから新たな気がかりを意識することができ、カンファレンスという相互作用の場において効果的な学習指標であることが検証できた。