Search of the method to improve the technique that caregiver supports carereceiver's abilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K15905
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionKyushu University of Nursing and Social Welfare
Principal Investigator
NAKANO SOTA  九州看護福祉大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (50615317)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) WADA CHIKAMUNE  九州工業大学, 大学院生命体工学研究科, 教授 (50281837)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords移乗介助 / 模倣要介助者支援体験 / 残存能力 / 要介助者の能力 / 介助体験 / 腰部負担 / 計測 / 客観化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we produced a new system which can measure the load on care-receiver's lower limbs when assistance of transfer.The method which improves support ability of transfer motion was researched by using the measurement system.As a result, the method to experience of transfer assistance to a physical therapist who imitated a care-receiver was effective.The possibility that the tension to low back of care-giver decrease if the load on care-receiver's lower limbs increase was suggested.