| Project/Area Number |
15K15919
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Nara Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Okuda Jun 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (50382320)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
軸丸 清子 聖カタリナ大学, 人間健康福祉学部, 教授 (40314992)
飯田 順三 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50159555)
橋本 顕子 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (00381971)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 医療観察法 / 地域処遇対象者 / 訪問看護 / 困難 / 看護師支援 / 訪問看護師 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the study was to examine difficulties experienced by nurses involved in home-visit nursing care based on the Japanese Medical Treatment and Supervision Act, and develop measures to support nurses who provide community nursing care for those in need: (1) Difficulties experienced by nurses who had provided home-visit nursing care for people in need of community nursing care, (2) The attitudes of nurses with expertise in psychiatric home-visit nursing towards home-visit care for people in need of community nursing care. The results of (1) and (2) suggest that nurses can learn basic ideas and behaviors required to provide home-visit nursing care for people in need of community nursing care from the attitudes of other nurses with expertise, and that this provides basic knowledge necessary to help nurses overcome difficulties.