Project/Area Number |
15K15922
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
TAKENAKA KANAKO 国際医療福祉大学, 小田原保健医療学部, 講師 (40733192)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤田 千春 国際医療福祉大学, 小田原保健医療学部, 准教授 (70383552)
高橋 佐和子 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (80584987)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ARAKIDA Mikako
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 養護教諭 / 国際生活機能分類 / 就学時健康診断 / 幼稚園・保育所・小学校連携 / 小学校 / 就学時健診 / 学校生活管理 / 保健調査票 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose was to examine for the effective use of the enrollment health information (EHI) by clarifying the necessity and possibility of utilization, of utilization of health information at the time of school enrollment when school nurses (SNs) examine school life support. Two studies were conducted: a quantitative study that analyzed the results of an anonymous questionnaire survey of 291 SNs, and a qualitative study that analyzed the results of semi-structured interviews of 12 SNs. As a result of the quantitative investigation, the school life support experience of SN was related to the concept of necessity and availability of EHI. Qualitative studies revealed that SNs consider EHI, which is classified into activity and environmental factors in the ICF, to be important. From the result of 2 studies, "Process of using EHI to consider school life support" was modeled. This is a model for SNs to use the ICF to examine EHI when considering school life support.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
昭和33年から法令に基づいて実施されている就学時健康診断の結果は、就学猶予や就学相談等の就学指導に活用されているが、入学後の学校生活の支援に活用する方策はこれまで検討されておらず、新規性が高い。また、すべての児の幼稚園幼児指導要録や保育所児童保育要録が小学校に送付されているが、情報の活用実態が不明であった。今回の調査で情報の活用プロセスが明らかにされ、今後情報活用が推進すると考えられる。 さらに、本調査で作成した「学校生活支援を検討するための情報活用プロセスモデル」を使用することで、情報を可視化することができるため、支援を実施する際の学校内外の関係職種との教職員との協働がよりスムーズになる。