Project/Area Number |
15K15924
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Takasaki University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
akabori yaeko 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (30700124)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
斉藤 基 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30258884)
Research Collaborator |
OSAWA Manami
TSUBOI Rie
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 生活習慣病予防 / 地域住民 / 乳幼児健診 / 早期支援プログラム / 健康観 / 生活習慣病 / 早期支援 / プログラム開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With a view to developing an early-stage assistance program that could prevent lifestyle diseases, we conducted a survey with a questionnaire designed with B Town residents of ages 20 to 64. Consequently, we confirmed the importance of systematic assistance from early stages in order to provide them with assistance that gives consideration to their peculiarities based on age groups, and creates health views including preventive perspectives on lifestyle diseases. Then, based on the results of the questionnaire-sheet survey, we developed an assistance program from early stages that motivates the residents to engage in favorable daily activities from the viewpoint of preventing lifestyle diseases. The program contents include a body mechanism formulated on the Transtheoretical Model, knowledge about lifestyle diseases, etc. Presently, we are examining the effects of the program by giving 5 health education classes targeted for parents who take medical examinations of their infants.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、対象者をハイリスク該当者に限定せず、ポピュレーションアプローチの手法を用いて地域住民が予防的視点を含む健康観を形成できるよう早期の段階からの支援を実施する。地域住民への質問紙調査の結果から地域住民が保健行動をとることの重要性を認識できるよう早期の段階から予防的健康を含む健康観の形成が重要であることが確認された。早期の段階からの支援は、地域住民の生活習慣病予防に対するエンパワーメントを高め地域全体の生活習慣病予防につながる。これらの取組みを通して、地域住民の健康観が変化し、望ましいライフスタイルが構築され、健康寿命の延伸や国民医療費の適正化へ貢献できると考える。