| Project/Area Number |
15K15929
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Niigata Seiryou University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 宏 新潟青陵大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20091704)
田辺 生子 新潟青陵大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30524722)
渡邉 路子 新潟青陵大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30736286)
伊豆 麻子 新潟青陵大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50410246)
| Research Collaborator |
SHOUBUGAWA Yugo (30621198)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 空間解析 / 地域診断 / 超高齢・山間地域 / 自然災害弱者支援 / 高齢者 / 過疎山間地域 / 健康とくらし / 災害 / 地区活動 / 保健師 / 地域ぐるみ / 地理情報システム(GIS) / 山間地域 / 超高齢化 / 災害時要配慮者 / 保健師活動 / 自然災害時要配慮者支援 / 地理情報システム / 保健活動 / 自然災害要配慮者支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In cooperation with Aga Town, which is a super-aged and mountainous area, we developed a visualization system for spatial diagnosis using geographical information in order to support vulnerable people. We included population density, snowfall, health survey results of older people, data of illness and so on. This system can present disaster prevention and health problems for each area. Integration of disaster risk area and evacuation site information to clarify the focus on evacuation support areas, and analysis of the potential needs of the older people's bus use can be used for future disaster recovery activities. An analysis of the relationship between community social capital and participation in health activities shows suggestions for building a system from peacetime. In the future, we will share this system with the residents in the district activity of public health nurses and use it for evacuation support at the time of disaster participation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
GISを用いた空間的解析のために、行政が所有する各種データを活用していること、及び避難所の現地調査を組み合わせたことが特徴的である。山間僻地に居住する高齢者に着目し、自然災害発生時における重点的支援地域の割り出し、バス利用の潜在的ニーズの可視化に加え、地域のソーシャル・キャピタルに着目した保健師の日常的地区活動との関連との関連を地区別に解析していることが学術的な特徴である。さらに、高齢者の意識調査結果や診療報酬情報も組入れて健康上の課題とその要因を探るツールを開発したことはコミュニティ保健管理地域診断ともなる斬新さがあり、他の自治体に活かされる成果といえ社会的意義のある成果である。