Project/Area Number |
15K15933
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
okano akemi 京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (20718118)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 認知症 / コーディネーション / 地域包括支援センター / 保健師 / 認知症高齢者 / 地域包括支援センター保健師 / BPSD / 強固な受診拒否 / 本人は困っていない / 家庭訪問 / 保健師の信念 / 多職種連携 / 安定した生活の獲得 / 地域資源の創造 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study clarify coordination practice provided for elderly people with dementia by public health nurses in community general support centers. A self-administered questionnaire was provided to public health nurses in 4,557 community general support centers. Responses to the questionnaire were received from 414 community general support centers , after deleting those with missing data, valid responses for the survey were obtained from 314 nurses.40% among public health nurses in community general support centers could be able to practice quite/ sufficiently. A problems were assessment of BPSD and coordination practice dementia with BPSD, shared with a local resident about support of elderly people with dementia ,creation of local community resources.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、認知症高齢者の生活支援に向けた地域包括支援センターにおけるコーディネーションの実態を明らかにすることを目的とする。研究の意義は以下の通りである。1.認知症高齢者の生活支援に向けた地域包括支援センターにおけるコーディネーションが明確になる。2.認知症高齢者の生活支援に向けたコーディネーション内容が可視化されることで、コーディネーションの不十分な実践項目が明確となり、学習や研修参加への糸口となる。3.これらの結果、認知症高齢者が地域で安心して生活できることへの貢献につながる。