Generation of International Standard Certification Documents based on Metamodel and Assurance Cases
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K15971
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
MATSUNO Yutaka  日本大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (70534220)
Research Collaborator TAGUCH Kenji
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsアシュアランスケース / システム保証 / 安全性国際規格 / 国際規格認証
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Dependability assurance of the system is important. In order to ensure the dependability of the system, certification of international standards is an important means. In the functional safety field of automobiles, compliance is also premised on ISO 26262 international standards in Japan. Under such circumstances, along with the complexity of the system, it is becoming difficult to generate certified documents of international standards. In this research, we conducted research on generation of certified documents based on the Dependability Assurance Framework (DAF), which we are collaborating internationally with companies.