Hierarchal Information Propagation Technology for Effective User Cooperating and Community Leading via the Internet
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K15985
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Information network
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Sakumoto Yusuke  首都大学東京, システムデザイン学部, 助教 (30598785)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsインターネット / ソーシャルメディア / 社会ネットワーク / 口コミ / 階層性 / 情報伝搬 / 情報ネットワーク / 合意形成 / 世論形成 / グラフ理論 / 統計力学 / イジングモデル / スペクトラルグラフ理論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
People interaction via social media in the Internet accelerates the cooperation among them, and becomes growth engine of the modern society. The objective of this research is to build the hierarchical information propagation technology for effective user cooperating and community leading via the Internet. To accomplish the objective, I first make a hierarchical model of Internet users and communities. Next, I clarify the relationship between the behavior of users and the behavior of communities. Finally, utilizing the clarified relationship, I discuss the hierarchical information propagation technology for effective user cooperating and community leading via the Internet.