Development of Personal Profile Analysis System for Privacy Protection in SNS Usage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16092
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionTokyo National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Yamashita Akihiro  東京工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 准教授 (80589838)
Research Collaborator MATSUBAYASHI Katsushi  独立行政法人国立高等専門学校機構 東京工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 教授
NAKAMURA Takuya  株式会社調和技研, 代表取締役
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsプライバシー保護 / SNS / 機械学習 / 自然言語処理 / 位置情報 / 個人プロファイル分析 / SNS分析 / 炎上 / Twitter / 予測 / 感情語 / 個人プロファイル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop a watching system to prevent the leakage of privacy information from posted contents when using SNS. The goal is to implement a system that automatically analyzes user profiles based on information on SNS and supports healthy SNS usage. Specifically, in this study, we developed: algorithms for estimating by machine learning whether the contents posted are attracting attention or not; algorithm for estimating emotional classification of posted contents; algorithm for estimating user's occupation from posted contents. In addition, for practical use, we have used cloud environments for larger scale and experimentally implemented on real systems.