Project/Area Number |
15K16102
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | Bukkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 地域コミュニティブランド / ブローカレス理論 / 地域活性化 / 地域情報化 / プラットフォーム / 震災復興支援 / 創発 / 広報動画 / ビジネスモデルコンテスト / クラウドファンディング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we studied a model of regional revitalization based on a theory for regional community brands (SCB) that are deployed mainly in Kumamoto city, Kumamoto Prefecture. Although the initial plan was changed due to the Kumamoto earthquake that occurred in April 2016, SCB itself has been steadily developing activities even after the disaster, and has indirectly shown the robustness of the model based on the theory. From the results of the visit survey, it is clarified that platformization of common parts of activities and the simplified rule based on the theory has led to the realization of a "continuing local community" that constantly creates new activities that someone responds to some regional issues.