| Project/Area Number |
15K16160
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University (2017) Tsuru University (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Hayashi Kiminori 一橋大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 特任講師 (10649312)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | GLS / 社会的金融 / 贈与 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to investigate an actual situation of the GLS (community for loaning and giving) group in Germany, to consider a social significance of giving, to review innovation in representative loaning and giving projects, and to examine feasibility of social finance. Three times hearings to the GLS group and on-site investigations throughout Japan were conducted. Publication of "New Giving Theory" on GLS Group is the greatest result. In addition, during this Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research period, I gave four academic papers, three academic presentations and four citizen lectures.