| Project/Area Number |
15K16247
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 技術史 / アーカイブ / 共進化 / インターメディア / コミュニケーション / 技術史資料 / ユーザー共進化 / 映像資料 / 機器資料 / 資料組織化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to collect effective information from various user groups for utilizing technological materials in museums, this research shows it both effective for activating communication between the user who experienced to use the instruments and the user who had not; to use video recording as “Inter media” between two groups, and to utilize the questions as prompter from the latter user. Those questions are focused and deepened through the process where the users actually relive the situation of using instruments. Making and maintaining the place for these communications, system with triggering question-actions should be designed through clustering the latter user group into sub groups according to the degree of interest toward the instrument and the motivation for putting questions.